Three Florida reviewers tested Acebet between August 17 and August 28, 2026, and scored it 4.3. That is well below its national 7.1 across 11 tests in six states, and far behind the leaders in Florida. The odd thing is how well Acebet started. All three Florida testers scored account creation and coin purchases 10 out of 10. The problems began when they tried to take money out. Redemption ease scored 3.0. Three tests is a small sample, but all three reached the redemption screen, so they tested the part of Acebet that matters most.

The playthrough surprise

One Florida tester purchased the minimum, $10, and then found a wagering requirement standing between them and a redemption. The redemption page told them they would need to play through more than $100 before they could redeem. The tester called the practice shady, said such rules make it very hard to finish with anything, and recommended using Acebet only for its free coins.

In our testing a playthrough rule on purchased coins is not unusual, but this one surprised a tester who checked the redemption page only after buying. Read the redemption terms before you make your first purchase, not after.

Cash only, from $50

A second Florida tester went through redemption to see what was on offer. Acebet asked for a face scan and their Social Security number first. The tester found the check not overly complicated but somewhat invasive. The only option at the end was cash, with a $50 minimum, and no gift-card tier. They were nowhere near that balance.

A third tester, who rated Acebet 9 overall, still found redeeming a hassle. The app was glitchy during redemption, and they had to switch to a computer to finish. None of the three Florida tests reached a completed, timed payout. Across all our states, two of Acebet's eleven tests completed a redemption, and both took one to two days.

A signup with one bad bug

Joining is mostly easy, which is why account creation scored 10. One tester still spent about thirty minutes on it. The date picker would not scroll on the website or the app, so they had to click back month by month until they reached their birth year. Only one of the three Florida tests involved an ID check at signup. The heavier checks come at redemption.

The games

Testers found a decent selection. Game range scored 7.7 and usability 8.0. Game quality scored 4.3, dragged down by testers who felt wins dried up quickly. One won a few dollars early and then could not win enough to keep up with the bets. The tester who disliked the redemption rules still said the free spins were rewarding and kept them entertained.

The offer and the operator

New accounts receive 5,000 Gold Coins and 1 Sweepstakes Coin. The first purchase carries a 200% bonus, up to 20 SC in total. Acebet's iOS app is published by Trey Mark Services Ltd, according to its App Store listing. Florida is not on the seven-state exclusion list we hold for Acebet. Support scored 6.0.

Florida scorecard

Florida tests3, August 17 to 28, 2026 (network total 11 across 6 states)
Overall4.3 / 10 in Florida, 7.1 nationally
Account creation10 / 10
Coin purchases10 / 10
Redemption ease3.0 / 10; no payout completed in Florida
Game quality4.3 / 10
Support6.0 / 10
MinimumsCash only, from $50; playthrough on purchased coins
ID checksFace scan and SSN at redemption

Our verdict for Florida players

Acebet makes joining and paying effortless, then makes redeeming hard. On our Florida evidence we recommend it only as a free-coin pastime, not as a place to buy coins in the hope of redeeming. If you want a site where Florida testers actually got paid, Pulsz scored 8.4 across 17 Florida tests and is the better choice.

Frequently asked questions

Is Acebet legit?

Acebet's iOS app is published by Trey Mark Services Ltd. Two of our 11 Acebet tests completed a redemption, both within two days, but Florida testers found its redemption rules restrictive.

Can I play Acebet from Florida?

Florida is not on the exclusion list we hold for Acebet, and all three of our Florida testers played from Florida in 2026. Rules for sweepstakes play in Florida are under active discussion, so read our guide to Florida sweepstakes law first.

What is the Acebet redemption minimum?

One Florida tester found cash was the only option, with a $50 minimum.

Does Acebet have a playthrough requirement?

One Florida tester was told they needed to play through more than $100 after a $10 purchase before they could redeem.

What does Acebet ask for when I redeem?

A face scan and your Social Security number.

What is the Acebet no deposit bonus??

5,000 Gold Coins and 1 Sweepstakes Coin free, plus a 200% bonus on your first purchase, up to 20 SC in total.

See better-rated options in our best sweepstakes casinos in Florida guide and how we score in our methodology.